Meet the Team

Executive Board

President
Brenda Lyman
UOTApresident@gmail.com
 
Vice President
Jeanette Murphy
UOTAvicepresident@gmail.com
Secretary
Jordan Benson
UOTAsecretary@gmail.com

OTA Representative
Sandra Moss
UOTAotarep@gmail.com

Member at Large
Cortney Roberts
UOTAmemberatlarge@gmail.com

Treasurer
Rebecca White
UOTAsecretary@gmail.com

Standing Committees

  • Bylaws, Policies and Procedures
    Heidi Hanley, Chair
    Brenda Lyman
    Jordan Benson
  • Continuing Education
    Robin Ahlstrom, Chair
    Travis Chamberlain
    Andrew Bracken
  • Government Affairs
    David Cacanindin, Chair
    Cortney Roberts, Interstate Compact
    Lynn Farley, Mental Health
    Krisanne Lewis, Peds Chair--School Caseloads
    Kim Paur, Peds
    Aubrianne Squire Evans, Peds
    Robyn Thompson, Peds
    Florentina Mueller-Planitz, Telehealth
  • Member Services
    Joyce Koplin
  • Public Relations
    Vanessa Russell

Ad Hoc Committees

  • Nominations & Recognitions
    Jamie Bennett, Co-chair
    Lisa Burraston, Co-chair
  • UOTA Conference
    Vanessa Rapier, Co-chair
    Karen Knickerbocker, Co-chair
    Eunice Chen
    Gabe Byars
    Heather Laymon
    Kayleen Lambert
    Marissa Checketts
    Michelle Richards

Regional Representation

Click here to learn more about the UOTA regions or contact us to volunteer.

  • Region 1: Box Elder, Cache, Davis, Morgan, Rich, Weber
    Brian Woodbury, Representative
  • Region 2: Salt Lake, Tooele
    Patrice Zhao, Representative
  • Region 3: Daggett, Duchesne, Summit, Uintah, Wasatch
    Royce Porter, Representative
  • Region 4: Juab, Sanpete, Utah
    Amy Anderson, Representative
  • Region 5: ¬†Carbon, Emery, Grand, San Juan, Sevier, Wayne
    Chelsie Jensen, Representative
  • Region 6: Beaver, Garfield, Iron, Kane, Millard, Piute, Washington
    Kyle Barney, Representative

Specialty Sections

  • Geriatrics
    Becca Sant, Liaison
  • Mental Health
    Bonnie Eckman, Liason
  • Pediatrics
    Nick Sidwell, Liaison
  • Rehabilitation
    Gabe Byars, Liaison

Student Representatives